( million yen)
2017/03 2018/03 2019/03 2020/03 2021/03
Net Sales 86,15978,78082,08990,06976,255
Operating Profit 7,6925,5444,2993,6912,684
Ordinary Profit 7,4265,6344,2933,5442,888
Profit Attributable to Owners of Parent 3,8032,6661,8061,197482
Basic Earnings Per Share( yen) 80.6554.6336.9524.479.84
Total Assets 92,20685,78598,31497,96290,989
Net Assets 55,34757,92458,88158,63758,887
Capital Adequacy Ratio(%) 48.354.548.547.851.2